Difference between revisions of "List of parishes in Alberta (Canada)"
(→Edmonton) |
m (→Calgary: Add link) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Bonnyville=== | ===Bonnyville=== | ||
− | * St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC) | + | * St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-BONSPP] ([[OCA]]) |
===Boyle=== | ===Boyle=== | ||
− | * Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC) | + | * Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle ([[UOCC]]) |
* Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP) | * Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP) | ||
===Calgary=== | ===Calgary=== | ||
* [http://www.stdemetrioscalgary.org/ St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community], Calgary (GOC) | * [http://www.stdemetrioscalgary.org/ St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community], Calgary (GOC) | ||
− | * [http://www.stvlads.com St. Vladimir | + | * [http://www.stvlads.com St. Vladimir's Ukrainian Orthodox Congregation], Calgary ([[UOCC]]) |
* [http://www.antiochiancalgary.org/ Church of the Annunciation], Calgary (AOC) | * [http://www.antiochiancalgary.org/ Church of the Annunciation], Calgary (AOC) | ||
− | * St. Simeon Mirotocivi Church, Calgary (SOC) | + | * [http://svetisimeon.org St. Simeon Mirotocivi Church], Calgary (SOC) |
− | * [http://www.sfandrei.org St Andrei Romanian Orthodox Church], Calgary (Romanian Orthodox Church) | + | * [http://www.sfandrei.org St. Andrei Romanian Orthodox Church], Calgary (Romanian Orthodox Church) |
* [http://www.saintpeter.ca/ Holy Martyr Peter the Aleut Church], Calgary ([[OCA]]) | * [http://www.saintpeter.ca/ Holy Martyr Peter the Aleut Church], Calgary ([[OCA]]) | ||
* [http://www.saintmaryscalgary.org/ Nativity of the Ever-Virgin Mary Church], Calgary ([[Romanian Orthodox Episcopate of America (OCA)|ROEA-OCA]]) | * [http://www.saintmaryscalgary.org/ Nativity of the Ever-Virgin Mary Church], Calgary ([[Romanian Orthodox Episcopate of America (OCA)|ROEA-OCA]]) | ||
− | * Church of All Saints, Calgary (ROCOR) | + | * Church of All Saints, Calgary ([[ROCOR]]) |
===Calmar=== | ===Calmar=== | ||
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar ([[UOCC]]) |
* Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP) | * Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP) | ||
===Edmonton=== | ===Edmonton=== | ||
− | * St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC) | + | * [http://www.gocedm.com St. George Greek Orthodox Community], Edmonton (GOC) |
− | * [http://www.uocc-stjohn.ca/ St. John Cathedral], Edmonton (UOCC) | + | * [http://www.uocc-stjohn.ca/ St. John Cathedral], Edmonton ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * [http://www.uocc-standrew.ca/ St. Andrew Sobor], Edmonton (UOCC) | + | * [http://www.uocc-standrew.ca/ St. Andrew Sobor], Edmonton ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Anthony | + | * St. Anthony Congregation, Edmonton ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * [http://www.uocc-stelia.ca/ St. Elias Parish], Edmonton (UOCC) | + | * [http://www.uocc-stelia.ca/ St. Elias Parish], Edmonton ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Michael | + | * St. Michael Congregation, Edmonton ([[UOCC]]) |
* [http://www.antiochianladiocese.org/Deaneries/prairie/edmonton.htm St. Philip Church], Edmonton (AOC) | * [http://www.antiochianladiocese.org/Deaneries/prairie/edmonton.htm St. Philip Church], Edmonton (AOC) | ||
− | * St. Barbara's Cathedral, Edmonton (ROC-MP) | + | * [http://www.orthodoxcanada.net/eng/content/section/4/35/ St. Barbara's Cathedral], Edmonton (ROC-MP) |
* St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC) | * St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC) | ||
− | * Sts Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church, Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church) | + | * [http://www.bisericaedmonton.org/index.php?Lang=English Sts. Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church], Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church) |
− | * Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos, Edmonton (OCA) | + | * [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-EDMHPT Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos], Edmonton (OCA) |
− | * Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA) | + | * [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-EDMHTC Holy Trinity Church], Edmonton (OCA) |
− | * Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA) | + | * [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-EDMSHA Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska], Edmonton (OCA) |
===Hamlin=== | ===Hamlin=== | ||
− | * St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC) | + | * St. Mary Parish, Hamlin ([[UOCC]]) |
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church) | * Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church) | ||
===Jasper=== | ===Jasper=== | ||
* Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC) | * Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC) | ||
+ | |||
===Lethbridge=== | ===Lethbridge=== | ||
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge ([[UOCC]]) |
* St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC) | * St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC) | ||
* Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) ''(Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)'' | * Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) ''(Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)'' | ||
===Luzan=== | ===Luzan=== | ||
− | * St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC) | + | * St. Demetrius Parish, Luzan ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC) | + | * St. Elias Parish, Luzan ([[UOCC]]) |
===Peno=== | ===Peno=== | ||
− | * St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC) | + | * St. John Parish, Peno ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA) | + | * St. Michael Church, Peno [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-PENSMC] ([[OCA]]) |
===Redwater=== | ===Redwater=== | ||
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP) |
===Sachava=== | ===Sachava=== | ||
− | * St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC) | + | * St. John Parish, Sachawa ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA) | + | * St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava ([[OCA]]) |
===Smoky Lake=== | ===Smoky Lake=== | ||
− | * Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC) | + | * Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA) | + | * Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-SMLHTC] ([[OCA]]) |
===Spirit River=== | ===Spirit River=== | ||
− | * St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC) | + | * St. Elias Parish, Spirit River ([[UOCC]]) |
* Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP) | * Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP) | ||
===Thorsby=== | ===Thorsby=== | ||
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby ([[UOCC]]) |
* Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP) | * Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP) | ||
===Vegreville=== | ===Vegreville=== | ||
− | * St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC) | + | * St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville ([[UOCC]]) |
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP) | * Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP) | ||
===Wostok=== | ===Wostok=== | ||
* Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP) | * Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA) | + | * St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-WOSSNC] ([[OCA]]) |
===Rural Alberta=== | ===Rural Alberta=== | ||
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca ([[UOCC]]) |
* Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP) | * Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC) | + | * All Saints Parish, Bellis ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC) | + | * St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton (ROCOR) ''(Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)'' | + | * Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton ([[ROCOR]]) ''(Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)'' |
− | * St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC) | + | * St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC) | + | * Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC) | + | * All Saints Parish, Camrose ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-CHASPP] ([[OCA]]) |
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP) | * Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC) | + | * St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA) | + | * St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-DESSNC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-DIBSPP] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC) | + | * St. Elias Parish, Downing ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC) | + | * St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC) | + | * St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC) | + | * St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA) | + | * St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-FARSJB] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC) | + | * St. John Parish, Fedorah ([[UOCC]]) |
* [http://www.fortsaskatchewanorthodoxchurch.ca/ Antiochian Mission in Fort Saskatchewan], Fort Saskatchewan, AB (AOC) | * [http://www.fortsaskatchewanorthodoxchurch.ca/ Antiochian Mission in Fort Saskatchewan], Fort Saskatchewan, AB (AOC) | ||
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA) | + | * Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-GRPSPA] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC) | + | * Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland ([[UOCC]]) |
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church) | * St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church) | ||
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP) | * Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC) | + | * St. John Parish, Innisfree ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC) | + | * Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area (UOCC) | + | * St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA) | + | * Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-KYSNHV] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC) | + | * All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC) | + | * All Saints Parish, Lloydminster ([[UOCC]]) |
* Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church) | * Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church) | ||
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) ([[UOCC]]) |
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church) | * Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church) | ||
− | * St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC) | + | * St. John Parish, Morecambe ([[UOCC]]) |
* St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP) | * St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC) | + | * Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook (UOCC) | + | * Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook ([[UOCC]]) |
* St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP) | * St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC) | + | * St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA) | + | * Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-NOBHTC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Congregation, Onoway ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Congregation, Oyen ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA) | + | * St. Elias Church, Pakan District [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-PAKSEC] ([[OCA]]) |
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church) | * Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church) | ||
− | * Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC) | + | * Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth ([[UOCC]]) |
* Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP) | * Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC) | + | * Holy Ascension Parish, Radway ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC) | + | * Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC) | + | * All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA) | + | * St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-SERSDT] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC) | + | * Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA) | + | * Holy Assumption Church, Shandro [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-SHAHAC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA) | + | * [http://staoc.ca/ St. Athanasius Mission], Sherwood Park ([[OCA]]) |
* Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP) | * Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP) | ||
* Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP) | * Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava | + | * Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava-South ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC) | + | * All Saints Parish, St. Paul ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA) | + | * Holy Transfiguration Church, Star [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-STRHTC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA) | + | * Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-STVHTC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC) | + | * Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA) | + | * Holy Trinity Church, Sunland [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-SUNHTC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC) | + | * St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz ([[UOCC]]) |
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP) | * Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP) | ||
− | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC) | + | * Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC) | + | * Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC) | + | * St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA) | + | * St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-WSHSPP] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC) | + | * St. Elias Parish, Wandering River ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA) | + | * Holy Ascension Church, Wasel [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-WASHAC] ([[OCA]]) |
− | * St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC) | + | * St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC) | + | * St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock ([[UOCC]]) |
− | * [http://www.boianchurch.org St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church], Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church) | + | * [http://www.boianchurch.org St. Mary Romanian Orthodox Church], Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church) |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{Parishes of Canada}} | ||
[[Category:Churches]] | [[Category:Churches]] |
Latest revision as of 22:21, November 5, 2011
Here is a list of Orthodox churches in the Canadian province of Alberta:
Contents
Bonnyville
Boyle
- Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
- Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)
Calgary
- St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Calgary (GOC)
- St. Vladimir's Ukrainian Orthodox Congregation, Calgary (UOCC)
- Church of the Annunciation, Calgary (AOC)
- St. Simeon Mirotocivi Church, Calgary (SOC)
- St. Andrei Romanian Orthodox Church, Calgary (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Martyr Peter the Aleut Church, Calgary (OCA)
- Nativity of the Ever-Virgin Mary Church, Calgary (ROEA-OCA)
- Church of All Saints, Calgary (ROCOR)
Calmar
- Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)
Edmonton
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
- St. John Cathedral, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Andrew Sobor, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Anthony Congregation, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Michael Congregation, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Philip Church, Edmonton (AOC)
- St. Barbara's Cathedral, Edmonton (ROC-MP)
- St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC)
- Sts. Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church, Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos, Edmonton (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
- Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)
Hamlin
- St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
Jasper
- Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)
Lethbridge
- Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
- St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
- Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) (Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)
Luzan
Peno
Redwater
- Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)
Sachava
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
- St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)
Thorsby
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)
Vegreville
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)
Wostok
Rural Alberta
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
- All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
- Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton (ROCOR) (Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)
- St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
- Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) [5] (OCA)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
- St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais [6] (OCA)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush [7] (OCA)
- St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
- St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy [8] (OCA)
- St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
- Antiochian Mission in Fort Saskatchewan, Fort Saskatchewan, AB (AOC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
- Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie [9] (OCA)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
- St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
- St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
- St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
- Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew [10] (OCA)
- All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
- Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
- St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
- Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
- Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook (UOCC)
- St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
- St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank [11] (OCA)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Congregation, Onoway (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Congregation, Oyen (UOCC)
- St. Elias Church, Pakan District [12] (OCA)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
- Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), [13] (OCA)
- Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
- Holy Assumption Church, Shandro [14] (OCA)
- St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
- Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
- Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
- Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava-South (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Church, Star [15] (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok [16] (OCA)
- Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Church, Sunland [17] (OCA)
- St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao [18] (OCA)
- St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Church, Wasel [19] (OCA)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
- St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
- St. Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
Parishes of Canada | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|